Grosvenor House Hotel | 25 April 2019

2019 Judging

Have your work judged by a panel of high level industry figures. Entries are now closed for the 2019 awards.

Judges

Adrian Regueira

Lopez

H&V Technical Manager

BEAMA

Alan

Noble

M&E Divisional Manager

Property Professionals Axis Europe Plc

Andy

Sneyd

Managing Director

Exyte Hargreaves

Ant

Wilson

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

AECOM

Arthur

Reader

-

-

Becki

Taylor

-

Skanska

Billy

Wilgar

Founder and Managing Director

A. C. Wilgar Plumbing & Heating Ltd

Blane

Judd

CEO, Institution of Railway Signal Engineers

Executive Director of BLTK Consulting

Chris

Bielby

Director of Industry Liaison

SGN

Debbie

Petford

Head of Legal & Commercial

BESA

Ewen

Rose

Managing Director

McGowen Rose Associates

Graham

Wright

Legislation & Compliance Manager, Daikin UK; Chairman, HPA Board; Chairman

ACRIB Board

Iain

McCaskey

Head of Scotland, Northern Ireland and North East England

Building Engineering Services Association

James

Higgins

Partner

Ecuity

Julia

Evans

CEO

Building Services Research and Information Association (BSRIA)

Laura

Mansel-Thomas

M&E Partner

Ingleton Wood LLP

Lesley

Rudd

Chief Executive

Sustainable Energy Association

Marc

Smith

-

-

Martyn

Cooper

Commercial Manager

FETA

Michael

Duggan

Technical Manager

FETA

Mike

Mann

Head of Energy Services

Energy & Carbon Management

Neil

Macdonald

Technical Manager

HHIC

Paul

Harmer

Lead Technical Consultant

Chartered Institute of Plumbing and Heating Engineering (CIPHE)

Paul

Williams

Past President

Chartered Institute of Plumbing and Heating Engineering (CIPHE)

Peter

Mayo

Former Head of Engineering

The John Lewis Partnership

Peter

Thom

-

-

Ray

Ewart

Operations Manager

BESA

Reanna

Taylor

Senior Project Engineer

NG Bailey

Richard

Wall

Technical Director

Fernox

Rob

Driscoll

Deputy Director

Business Policy and Practice

Roger

Webb

Trustee of the Gas Safety Trust, Non-executive Director of CORGI Services Ltd

Director of External Affairs for the Chartered Institute of Plumbing and Heating Engineering

ROSS

ANDERSON

-

-

Scott

Darroch

Head of Communications

Gas Safe Register

Steve

Poulter

Contracts Director

LJJ

Steve

Sutton

Technical Manager

Heating and Hotwater Industry Council (HHIC)

Steve

Whitbread

Design Consultant

Designing Biomass and Heat Pump Systems

Stewart

Clements

Director

Heating and Hotwater Industry Council

Tassos

Kougionis

Associate

Currie & Brown

Terry

Wyatt

Past President

CIBSE

Tim

Rook

Chartered Mechanical Engineer and Associate Partner

IBM

Wesley

Henderson

Senior Associate Building Services Engineer

Ingleton Wood

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept