2021 Winners

 

Apprentice of the Year (21 and under)
 

Winner: Marcus Piper, K&T Heating Services

  Highly Commended: Harry Playfair, NG Bailey

 

Apprentice of the Year (Over 21)

 

Winner: Jessica Baker, NG Bailey

BESA Gold Award

Sponsored by
besa_0.jpg

 

Winner: Professor Catherine Noakes

Collaboration of the Year
 

Winner: Woodford Energy & St James, White City

​Highly Commended: BESA and Mitsubishi Electric Europe, Beginners Guide to Indoor Air Quality

Covid Frontline Achievement of the Year
 

Winner: First Call Gas, The First Call Gas Buddy Scheme

Highly Commended: Baxi Heating, #InItTogether

District Heating Project of the Year
 

Winner: Vital Energi & Leeds City Council, Leeds PIPES

Diversity Impact Award

 

Winner: Engineered by Dyslexia, Neurodiversity in the HVAC Sector

Domestic Heating Contractor of the Year
 

Winner: WMS Underfloor Heating

Domestic HVAC Product of the Year - Components and Peripherals
 

Winner: Danfoss, RAS-B2 Dynamic Valve

Highly Commended: Adey Commercial, ProCheck

Domestic HVAC Product of the Year- Heating Units
 

Winner: EOGB Energy Products, Modulating Liquid Fuel Boiler

Domestic Ventilation Product of the Year
 

Winner: Vent-Axia, Multivent MEV Family

Highly Commended: Nuaire, Drimaster-Eco-Nox

Heat Pump Project of the Year

Sponsored by
panasonic_0.jpg

Winner: Finn Geotherm, West Stow Anglo-Saxon Village

Highly Commended: Vital Energi, Queens Quay

HVAC Contractor of the Year

Sponsored by
wilo.jpg

 

Winner: Lorne Stewart Group

HVAC Project of the Year (Over £0.5m)

Sponsored by
sbs.jpg

 

Winner: Vital Energi & Leeds City Council, Leeds PIPES

Highly Commended: Carrier, Goodman’s Fields

HVAC Project of the Year (Under £0.5m)

Sponsored by
bss_0.jpg

 

Winner: Thermal Earth, Jubilee Pool, Penzance

Highly Commended: Finn Geotherm, West Stow Anglo-Saxon Village

Low-Carbon Achievement of the Year
 

Winner: Wilko and Future Motors, Store Ventilation System Upgrade

Outstanding Achievement Award
Sponsored by

bss_0.jpg

Winner: First Call Gas

Retrofit Project of the Year
 

Winner: Protect Heating, Holborn Bars Burner Retrofit

Highly Commended: GS Renewable, Hale Park

Safety, Health or Wellbeing Initiative of the Year
 

Winner: ARM Environments, Assess-Remediate-Maintain

Small Company Achievement of the Year
 

Winner: The Edinburgh Boiler Company

Smith Brothers Stores Commercial HVAC Product of the Year – Components and Peripherals

Sponsored by
sbs.jpg

 

Winner: Plumbingenuity, Clipacore

Smith Brothers Stores Commercial HVAC Product of the Year – Cooling Technology

Sponsored by
sbs.jpg

 

Winner: Seeley International, CW3- Climate Wizard New Compact Adiabatic Air Conditioner

Smith Brothers Stores Commercial HVAC Product of the Year – Heating

Sponsored by
sbs.jpg

Winner: Pegler, Proflow PICV

Smith Brothers Stores Commercial HVAC Product of the Year – Ventilation

Sponsored by
sbs.jpg

 

Winner: Nuaire, Haven Terminals

Training Initiative of the Year
 

Winner: Exyte Hargreaves, EYTP

Highly Commended: Vokèra by Riello, Online Training

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept